PRIVACY POLICY

Custom Vintage Dublin is an Irish company, registered in Ireland with company number 480462 who's registered address is Barrington, Saval Park Road, Dalkey, A96 W292, Ireland. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy, sets out how Custom Vintage Dublin uses and protects any information that your give Custom Vintage Dublin when you use this website.

Custom Vintage Dublin is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information when using this website, we can assure you it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

By using our site, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this policy.

Custom Vintage Dublin may amend this policy from time to time by updating this page. We suggest you check this page from time to time to make sure you are happy with everything and any changes that may be made int he future. This policy is effective as of 23 May 2018.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect and process the following information about you:

Information that you provide by making a purchase on this website www.customvintagedublin.com. This includes information provided at the time of subscribing to our site or contacting us for further enquiries or services.

Details of your site visits including. but not limited to, traffic data, location data, IP information, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own use or otherwise.

IP ADDRESSES/COOKIES

We may collect information about your device, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data that shows our user's browsing patterns and does not allow us to individualise any one person.

For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on your devices hard drive. This helps us to improve our site and to deliver a better experience to our customers.

Cookies enable us to :

  • Estimate our audience size and usage pattern

  • Store information about your preferences

  • Speed up your searches

  • Recognise when you make a return visit to our site

Overall, cookies help us to provide you with a better website and experience, allowing us to monitor what pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does not give us access to any information about you as an individual, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. By clicking "Got It" when our Cookie Pop-Up shows on your screen, you are agreeing to cookies.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We use information gathered in the following ways :

  • To successfully process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email you promotions and information about new and upcoming products or services.

  • Internal record keeping.

  • To provide you with information you request from us, or we feel may interest you, only where you have previously consented to be contacted for such purposes.

If you do not want us to use your data in these ways, please contact us directly by post at : Barrington, Saval Park Road, Dalkey, A96 W292, Ireland, or by emailing us at customvintagedublin@gmail.com.

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

We may use your information to send you news, offers and promotions about products and services via email.

We will never share your contact information with ANY third parties, unless required by law.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us to not use your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us directly by post at : Barrington, Saval Park Road, Dalkey, A96 W292, Ireland, or by emailing us at customvintagedublin@gmail.com.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard your information we collect online.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your may choose to restrict the collection or use of personal information in the following ways :

If you have previously agreed to us contacting you for marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by contacting us directly by  post at : Barrington, Saval Park Road, Dalkey, A96 W292, Ireland, or by emailing us at customvintagedublin@gmail.com.

We will not sell, lease or share ANY of your information to third parties unless required by law to do so.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information that we hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible, at the about address. We will promptly correct any information which is deemed incorrect.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes made to this privacy policy in the future will be posted to this page.

Issue date : 23rd May 2018.

CONTACT

Any questions, comments or requests regarding this policy are welcomed and should be addressed to customvintagedublin@gmail.com.

GO ON, STALK US!

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Pinterest - Black Circle

LET'S BE FRIENDS!

NEED HELP?

© 2018 CUSTOM VINTAGE DUBLIN.